Do you want to buy antibiotics online without prescription? http://buyantibiotics24h.com/ - This is pharmacy online for you!

Master.ai

List of Perrigo Licences (currently granted)
The power behind the brands
PL Number: Generic Name:
Actives:
Paracetamol Ph.Eur 300 mg, Caffeine Ph.Eur 25 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride Ph.Eur 5 mg Paracetamol Ph.Eur 500 mg, Caffeine Ph.Eur 65 mg Paracetamol Ph.Eur 500 mg, Caffeine Ph.Eur 65 mg Extra Power Pain Reliever Tablets (coated) Aspirin Ph.Eur 300 mg, Paracetamol Ph.Eur 200 mg, Caffeine Ph.Eur 45 mg Expectorant and Decongestant Cough Syrup Guiafenesin Ph.Eur 200 mg, Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride 60 mg/15 ml dose Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide Ph.Eur 15 mg/15 ml dose Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide Ph.Eur 20 mg, Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride BP 60 mg/15 ml dose Paracetamol Ph.Eur 500 mg/capsule, Caffeine Ph.Eur 30 mg/capsule, Codeine Phosphate Ph.Eur 8 mg/capsule Paracetamol Ph.Eur 500 mg/capsule, Caffeine Ph.Eur 30 mg/capsule, Codeine Phosphate Ph.Eur 8 mg/capsule Paracetamol 1000 mg, Citric Acid 1185 mg, Sodium Bicarbonate 808 mg, Potassium Bicarbonate 715 mg Anhydrous Sodium Carbonate 153 mg, Ascorbic Acid 30 mg Max Strength Cold & Flu Relief Sachets (Lemon) Paracetamol 1000 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 12.2 mg Cold and Flu Relief with Decongestant Sachet Paracetamol 650 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 10 mg Trapped Wind Relief 125 mg Chewable Tablets Sodium Bicarbonate 22.6% w/w, Citric Acid 19.5% w/w, Magnesium Sulphate 17.4% w/w Ibuprofen Tablets 200 mg (sugar-coated round) Ibuprofen Tablets 400 mg (sugar-coated caplet) Ibuprofen 200 mg Tablets (sugar-coated caplet) Dextrose 3580 mg, Sodium Chloride 470 mg, Sodium Citrate 390 mg, Potassium Chloride 300 mg Ibuprofen Tablets 200 mg (sugar-coated round) Continued on next page
(Page 2) Perrigo Licences Continued.
The power behind the brands
PL Number: Generic Name:
Actives:
Ibuprofen for Children 100 mg/5 ml Oral Suspension (Bottles) Ibuprofen for Children 100 mg/5 ml Oral Suspension Sachets Paracetamol 500 mg, Caffeine 25 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 6.1 mg Paracetamol 500 mg, Caffeine 25 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 6.1 mg Max Strength Cold & Flu Relief Powder Sachets (Blackcurrant) Paracetamol 1000 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 12.2 mg Paracetamol & Phenylephrine Capsules Paracetamol 500 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 6.1 mg Max Strength Cold & Flu Day and Night Capsules Day Capsules: Paracetamol 500 mg, Caffeine 25 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 6.1 mg Night Capsules: Paracetamol 500 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 6.1 mg Max Strength Sinus Relief Day and Night Capsules Day Capsules: Paracetamol 500 mg, Caffeine 25 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 6.1 mg Night Capsules: Paracetamol 500 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 6.1 mg Max Strength Congestion Relief 12.2 mg Capsules PL 16028/0006 Galpharm Flu Strength All In One Paracetamol 1000 mg / 20 ml, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 12.18mg / 20 ml, Guaifenesin 200 mg / 20 ml, Light Kaolin 400 mg, Calcium Carbonate 75 mg PL 16028/0010 Extra Strength Sleep Aid Tablets (50mg) (P) PL 16028/0012 Paracetamol Caplets 500 mg PL 16028/0013 Ibuprofen 200mg Tablets/ Galprofen Ibuprofen Cold & Flu PL 16028/0014 Sleep Aid Tablets (25mg) (P) Dextrose Monohydrate 3.58 g, Sodium Chloride 0.47 g, Potassium Chloride 0.3 g, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate 0.39 g, Citric Acid Anhydrous 0.128 g PL 16028/0017 Cystitis Relief/ Cystocalm (Lemon) PL 16028/0019 Dispersible Aspirin Tablets 300 mg PL 16028/0020 Flu Strength Hot Lemon Powders PL 16028/0023 Mebendazole Tablets 100 mg PL 16028/0026 Aspirin Enteric Coated Tablets 75 mg PL 16028/0031 Flu Relief Capsules with Decongestant Paracetamol 500 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 12.18 mg PL 16028/0034 Junior Ibuprofen Suspension (Bottles) - GSL ' PL 16028/0042 Dual Action Diarrhoea Relief (GSL) Glucose Monohydrate 3.58 g, Sodium Chloride 0.47 g, Potassium Chloride 0.30 g, Sodium Citrate 0.39 g, Citric Acid Anhydrous 0.128 g, Loperamide Hydrochloride 2 g PL 16028/0043 Junior Ibuprofen Suspension (sachets) PL 16028/0050 Triple Action Indigestion Tablets Light Magnesium Carbonate 175.5 mg, Calcium Carbonate 400 mg, Stabilised Aluminium Hydroxide 165 mg PL 16028/0051 Cold Relief Capsules (GSL) Paracetamol 300 mg, Caffeine 25 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5 mg Continued on next page
(Page 3) Perrigo Licences Continued.
The power behind the brands
PL Number: Generic Name:
Actives:
PL 16028/0053 Paracetamol 500 mg Tablets PL 16028/0057 Stress Relief Tablets (Herbal) Jamaican Dogwood Powder 60 mg, Scullcap Powder 40 mg, Valerian Powder 30 mg, Matricaria Flower Powder 30 mg, Powdered Hop Strobile 45 mg PL 16028/0058 Decongestant Tablets (Herbal) PL 16028/0059 Sleep Aid Tablets (Herbal) Valerian Powdered Extract 4:1 45.0 mg, Passiflora Powdered Extract 5.35:1 16.82 mg, Wild Lettuce Powdered Extract 4:1 22.5 mg, Powdered Hop Strobile 30.0 mg, Vervain Powder 20 mg PL 16028/0060 Digestion Tablets (Herbal) Ginger Powder 20 mg, Gum Myrrh Powder 20 mg, Hydrastis Root Powder 10 mg, Rhubarb Powder 20 mg, PL 16028/0066 Cetirizine Dihydrochloride 10 mg Tablets (P) PL 16028/0067 Cetirizine Dihydrochloride 10 mg Tablets (GSL) Paracetamol 300 mg, Caffeine 25 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5 mg PL 16028/0075 Junior Ibuprofen Suspension 100mg/5ml (Bottles) P PL 16028/0077 Galpharm Four In One Flu Relief (GSL) Paracetamol 1000 mg / 20 ml, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 12.18 mg / 20 ml, Guaifenesin 200 mg / 20 ml, PL 16028/0080 Loratadine 10 mg Tablets (GSL) PL 16028/0081 Loratadine 10 mg Tablets (P) PL 16028/0082 Loratadine 10 mg Tablets (GSL) PL 16028/0083 Loratadine 10 mg Tablets (P) PL 16028/0085 Dispersible Aspirin 75 mg BP Tablets (P) PL 16028/0086 Dispersible Aspirin 75 mg BP Tablets (GSL) Dextrose Monohydrate 3.58 g, Sodium Chloride 0.47 g, Potassium Chloride 0.3 g, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate 0.39 g, Citric Acid Anhydrous 0.128 g PL 16028/0091 Cystitis Relief (Cranberry) PL 16028/0092 Extra Strength Long Lasting Capsules PL 16028/0094 Aspirin Enteric Coated Tablets 75 mg (P) PL 16028/0096 Ibuprofen 200 mg Capsules (GSL) PL 16028/0097 Galpharm Allergy Relief Syrup (P) PL 16028/0098 Galpharm Hayfever and Allergy Relief Syrup (P) PL 16028/0102 Pseudoephedrine 60 mg Tablets PL 16028/0103 Ibuprofen 200 mg Capsules (P) ' PL 16028/0105 Galpharm Witch Hazel Eye Drops Paracetamol 500 mg, Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride 25 mg PL 16028/0107 Galpharm Single Dose Thrush Treatment PL 16028/0108 Fluconazole 150 mg Capsule PL 16028/0109 Ibuprofen 300 mg Long Lasting Capsules PL 16028/0114 Phenylephrine 12.2 mg Tablets 12.2mg Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (=10 mg phenylephrine) PL 16028/0117 Caffeine and Dextrose Tablets Caffeine Alkaloid 30 mg, Dextrose Monohydrate 150 mg PL 16028/0120 Long Lasting Ibuprofen Capsules 200 mg (GSL) PL 16028/0121 Long Lasting Ibuprofen Capsules 200 mg (P) PL 16028/0122 Ranitidine 75 mg Tablets (GSL) PL 16028/0123 Ranitidine 75 mg Tablets (P) PL 16028/0124 Paracetamol 500 mg Capsules (GSL) PL 16028/0129 Paracetamol 500 mg Capsules (P)

Source: http://www.perrigouk.info/images/pls/PLlistApril2008.pdf

Newsletter 3

Prostate Cancer, Sexuality & Intimacy: Everything You Wanted To Know But Didn’t Know to Ask Women Against Prostate Cancer is working to unite the voices and provide support for the millions of women affected by prostate cancer. This fact sheet is designed to address a number of intimacy related questions er and concerns that thousands of men and their partners face when diagnosed wi

Doi:10.1016/s0002-9149(03)00845-2

Effect of Amiodarone on the Descending Limb of the Peter Smetana, MD, Esther Pueyo, BSc, Katerina Hnatkova, PhD,Velislav Batchvarov, MD, A. John Camm, MD, and Marek Malik, PhD, MD Comparing patients treated after myocardial infarc- enrolled patients were survivors of acute myocardial tion with amiodarone or with placebo, we found a infarction (aged 18 to 75 years) who had left ventri

Copyright © 2010-2014 Medical Pdf Finder